Alumni

These former Farmington Tigers, through their hard work and dedication, have gone on to compete in their selected sports at the collegiate level.

Congratulations and keep training hard!

* = Athletes who have completed their college careers.

Class of 2017
Bryant Aguilar Dakota Wesleyan University Football
Tommy Carey Colorado Mesa University Lacrosse
Reed Collins Elsworth Community College Baseball
Kamryn Corraro University of Detroit Mercy Lacrosse
Isaac Ferm Minnesota St. University-Moorhead Football
Thomas Fogarty University of the Cumberlands Lacrosse
Abbie Garafalo Augsburg University Soccer
Darby Grengs Minnesota St. University-Moorhead Football
Xander Hall Dakota Wesleyan University Football, Track & Field
Kenzie Hesse University of South Dakota Volleyball
Ashley Hessler Hamline University Lacrosse
Kole Henrichsen St. Cloud State University Football
Nick Klotz Marian University Lacrosse
Spencer Koch Gustavus Adolphus College Soccer
Austin Kruek Eastern Illinois Universty Swimming
Natalie Lessert Augsburg University Soccer
Grant Manninen University of Mary Football
Shannon McKnight Augustana University Soccer
Maddie Muelken University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Softball
Emma Record United States Military Academy Track & Field
Morgan Regnier University of Minnesota-Duluth Soccer
Amber Ripley University of Wisconsin-Stout Volleyball
Lexi Stanley Concordia University, St. Paul Lacrosse
Ashley Steffes Bulter University Lacrosse
Tanner Sundt North Dakota State University Football
Tyler Wenck Maryville Lacrosse
Sam Wilson Augsburg University Basketball
Class of 2016
Max Barthell University of Northwestern Baseball
Gavin Bassett United States Military Academy Football
Lucas Berg Hamline University Basketball
Dylan Bergstad Dakota County Tech. College Baseball
Cody Billins Gustavus Adolphus College Soccer
Caleb Bray South Dakota State University Track & Field
Carly Esselman Minnesota State Univ. Mankato Softball
Coleman Farthing University of Jamestown Basketball
Gabi Fettig St. Catherine University Soccer
Chelsea Gehrke St. Cloud State University Swimming
Victor Gliva Augsburg College Wrestling
Mitch Grengs University of Detroit Mercy Lacrosse
Alex Hart North Dakota State University Track & Field
Mason Hawkins Rochester Comm. & Tech College Wrestling
Jake Jensen St. John’s University Golf
Justin King Dakota County Tech. College Baseball
Cameron Kirby Missouri Valley College Lacrosse
Jamin LeDuc Rochester Comm. & Tech College Wrestling
Connor Olson Adams State University Lacrosse
Braeden Peterson Bethel University Football
Nicole Pierick Ottawa University Softball
Jack Reed Hamline University Football
LuLu Regules St. Olaf College Soccer *
Hunter Siegler Bemidji State University Football
Ben Sorenson Hamline University Soccer
Taylor Venz University of Nebraska Wrestling
Dani Wright Hamline University Hockey
Class of 2015
Ashley Becker Gustavus Adolphus College Soccer
Jonathan Bovee Gustavus Adolphus College Diving
Sophia Chadwick University of St. Thomas Basketball
Nicole Doran St. Catherine University Soccer
Bobby Eckert Century College Baseball*
Wyatt Ferm Macalester College Basketball
Becky Genzler Augsburg College Lacrosse*
Alicia Hett University of Wisconson-Eau Claire Track & Field
Parker Holmstrom Winona State University Baseball
Jordyn Homeier University of Northwestern Basketball
Justin Hyytinen United States Naval Academy CCTrack & Field
Shaye Jenrich Missouri Vally College Lacrosse
Katie King Ripon College Swimming
Shelby Klotz Brevard College Lacrosse*
Kirsten Kracke University of Nebraska Omaha Swimming
Kendall Novak University of St. Thomas Track & Field
Kenny Riley Western Michigan University Soccer*
Destiny Schmitz University of Minnesota-Duluth Soccer
Kendall Schmitz Viterbo University Soccer*
Zach Speikers Rochester Comm & Tech College Basketball*
Tanner Thode University of Minnesota-Duluth Track & Field*
Jordan Walls Hamline University Track & Field
Bailey Wexler Augsburg College Football *
Class of 2014
Alex Aubrecht Missouri Valley College Lacrosse
Dan Block Missouri Valley College Lacrosse
Jordan DeCroock Augsburg College BaseballFootball*
Brandon Dion Carthage College Swimming*
Johnny Dittman Augsburg College Baseball*
Kelli Elmer University of Wisconsin-Stout Soccer
Isabelle Ferm Viterbo University Soccer
Chris Fitzgibons Missouri Valley College Lacrosse*
Tanner Grubb University of Northern Iowa Track & Field*
Emma Hall Viterbo University Soccer*
Matt Heinzerling-Wiese Missouri Valley College Lacrosse
Chloe Holton University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Swimming*
Jordyn Keprois St. Mary’s University Softball
Maddie Kohlbeck Augustana College Lacrosse*
Kelly Kornmann University of Wisconsin-Stout Soccer*
Godfrey Mpetey Bethel University Football
Kaitlyn O’Reilly United States Naval Academy Swimming
Josh Patterson South Dakota School of Mines Football*
Eli Rockett Cedar Valley College Basketball*
Cora Ruzicka University of South Dakota Swimming
Ruthie Schmidt Briar Cliff University Volleyball*
Blake Smith Linwood University Soccer*
Reid Taubenheim University of North Dakota Football
Nick Varner Augsburg College Basketball
Rachel Welzin Colorado State University-Pueblo Lacrosse
Jared Wolt St. Mary’s University Soccer
Class of 2013
Leslie Adjei Augsburg College Track & Field*
Athen Ashton Central Lakes College Football*
Jake Bauman Cabrini College Lacrosse*
Darren Beenken Winona State University Football
Christian Bell Lawrence University Swimming*
Brendon Berg Benedictine University Lacrosse*
Ashley Betzold St. Mary’s University Softball*
Melanie Brothers University of St. Thomas Diving*
Nathan Brunelle Walsh University Lacrosse*
Alex Chadwick University of St. Thomas Football*
Sydney Eckert Viterbo College Soccer*
Toni Hunsinger St. Mary’s University Softball*
Maria Kiminski College of Saint Benedict Track & Field*
Tyler Lerbakken Hamline University CC*, Track & Field*
Nadia Lorencz Michigan State University Track & Field*
Spencer Merle Mayville State University Baseball
Nate Retterath Rochester Comm. & Tech College Football*
Adam Wallenta College of St. Scholastica CC*, Track & Field*
Naomi Wood Buena Vista University Soccer*
Class of 2012
Betsy Anderson Univ. of Wisconsin.-Steven’s Point Hockey*
Austin Bassett St. John’s University Football*
Kelli Harstad St. Mary’s University Soccer*
Drew Hegseth St. John’s University Football*
Bret Hoffman Fond du Lac Tribal & Com. College Football*
Ashley Kimmell St. Olaf College Soccer*
Sam Leske Gustavus Adolphus College Soccer*
Taylor Meyer University of Minnesota-Duluth Basketball*
Blake Olmscheid St. Mary’s University Tennis*
Bailey Opsal College of St. Scholastica CC*, Track & Field*
Alyssa Parco Brigham Young University Track & Field*
Allison Rice University of St, Thomas Softball*
Brandon Scott College of St. Scholastica Soccer*
Chad Stivers Edgewood College Soccer*
Patrick Sunderman University of West Virginia Rifle*
Ty Vincent University of St. Thomas Baseball*
Class of 2011:
Devyn Alberts North Dakota State University Soccer*
Krystal Baumann Gustavus Adolphus College Hockey*
Jordan Bridges Jamestown University Basketball*
Carl Elmer St. Olaf College Wrestling*
Tyler Grubb University of Wisconsin-River Falls Hockey*
Katie Habeck Concordia University-St. Paul Volleyball*
Erin Hickey University of Minnesota-Duluth Track & Field*
Brian Huls University of St. Thomas Swimming*
Cory Johnson St. John’s University Football*
Jamie Kenealy University of Wisconsin-River Falls Basketball*
Elena Koch College of Saint Benedict Basketball*
Caitlin Kracke Tiffin University Swimming*
Tyler Magalis St. Cloud State University Diving*
Matt Molitor Crown College Baseball*
Dillon Pariseau Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Football*, Track & Field*
CJ Record Southwest MN State University Football*
Christian Thao Benedictine College Soccer*
Alaina Trowbridge Concordia University-St. Paul Soccer*
Class of 2010:
Nick Albano Idaho State University Football*
Steven Arentz Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Football*
Tyler Barnes Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Football*
Danielle Dombeck North Dakota State University Volleyball*
Bubba Friedland Bethel University Football*
Logan Hussung University of Minnesota Track & Field*
Amy Kiminski College of Saint Benedict Track & Field*
Brandon Molnar St. Cloud State University Swimming*
Jimmy O’Meara Vermillion Community College Football*
Kristin Peters Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Swim & Dive*
Matt Rudorfer Holy Cross College Baseball*
Kayla Seivert University of Wisconsin-Stout Soccer*
Matt Shutey University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track & Field*
Cassie Solis Dakota County Technical College Soccer*
Andrew Thomas Hamline University Track & Field*
Katrina Waltz Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Soccer*
Kyle Winkelman Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Basketball*
Class of 2009:
Michael Amofah St. Cloud State University Track & Field*
Jaymes Awbrey Carleton College Swim & Dive*
Jackie Beckett Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato CC*, Track & Field*
Brent Beenken Augustana College Football*
Michael Brasgalla Pacific Lutheran University Swim & Dive*
Sara Ellingsworth North Central University Track & Field*
Katrina Fitzgerald Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Swim & Dive*
Nick Haugen University of St. Thomas Swimming*
Josh Jackson University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Track & Field*
Jake Lippert University of St. Thomas Basketball*
Kaitlin Mincke University of Minnesota CC*, Track & Field*
Nathan Rahman University of Wisconsin-Stout Football*
Isaiah Rockett North Central University Track & Field*
Kirstee Rotty St. Olaf College Volleyball*, Basketball*
Drew Schaeppi Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Football*
Tyler Smith Carthage College Swimming*
David Steege Jamestown College Basketball*
Adam Sturm Augustana College Track & Field*
Danny Tutewohl St. Olaf College Football*, Baseball*
Derek Waldbillig Bethel University Football*
Greg Werner Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Golf*
Josh Zitzmann Univ. of Minnesota-Crookston Football, Basketball (RCTC)*
Class of 2008:
Sam Ankrum Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Softball*
Michael Bendix Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Track & Field*
Trevor Davis Hamline University Football*, Track & Field*
Callie Doffing Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Track & Field*
Mike Doherty Hamline University Football*
Renae Fasig Dakota County Technical College Softball*
Erik Huls University of St. Thomas Swimming*
Lucas Jones Hamline University Football*
Abby Kenealy Southwest Minnesota State Basketball*
Rachel Lamberty St. Mary’s University Golf*
Megan Murphy University of Wisconsin-River Falls Swimming*
Kate Otten Central Methodist University Volleyball*
Adam Pierskalla Hamline University Football*
Katee Rotty College of Saint Benedict CC*, Track & Field*
Patty Serdar Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Golf*
Sabrina Siple Augsburg College Softball*
Nick Torkelson University of St. Thomas Football*
Taylor Trowbridge University of St. Thomas Swimming*
Class of 2007:
Jamie Ahr Dakota County Technical College Soccer*
J.J. Akin Gustavus Adolphus College Football*
Mallory Betzold St. Mary’s University Softball*
Ryan Bourassa University of Minnesota-Duluth Football*
Tanner Classon University of Wisconsin-LaCrosse Diving*
Trey Davis University of Minnesota Football*, Track & Field*
Cody Eich University of Minnesota – Duluth Football*
Ben Froehling* University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Football*
Derek Guilifoyle Dakota County Technical College Soccer*
Rachel Hamel Anoka Ramsey Community College Basketball*
Rachel Harstad University of Minnesota – Morris Soccer*
Shane Hawkins Dakota County Technical College Baseball*
Erin Johnson Bemidji State University Hockey*
Kelli Johnson Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Hockey*
Otimio Masso University of Minnesota-Duluth Football*
Molly McMahon College of Saint Benedict Cross Country*
Erin McNamara St. Olaf College Hockey*
Brittany Monroe Rochester Community College Softball*
Kyle Rains Gustavus Adolphus College Baseball*
Mallory Skoff University of Minnesota-Duluth Track & Field*
Jennifer Tate Anoka Ramsey Community College Basketball*
Alisha Todd University of Wisconsin-Stout Basketball*
Corey Tutewohl St. Olaf College Football*, Track & Field*
Kristin Zalesky Robert Morris College Hockey*
Class of 2006:
Brad Albano Bemidji State University Football*
Greg Beenken Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Football*
Tracy Blad University of Wisconsin-Stout Softball*
Alex Carlson Ohio State University Hockey*
Jimmy Deegan Willam Penn University Football*
Wade Fischer Willam Penn University Football*
Kallie Flor Quinnipiac University Hockey*
Dave Galler Minnesota State-Moorhead Football*
Emma Grosse Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Tennis*
Zach Haugen Webster University Swimming*
Bryan Hegseth University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball*
Justyn Helgeson University of St. Thomas Football*, Track & Field*
Carson Jones St. Olaf College Football, Baseball
Tyler Jones St. Olaf College Football*, Baseball*
Ashley King University of Wisconsin-River Falls Swimming*
Luke Linell Waldorf College Basketball*
Brent Mahlstadt St. Olaf College Football*, Baseball*
Mark Masso Hamline University Football*
Jared McCarthy Augustana College Wrestling*
Laura Rahman Concordia College-Moorhead Track & Field*
Ian Reese Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Football*
David Ripley University of Wisconsin-Stout Baseball*
Stephanie Schmitz University of Wisconsin-River Falls Hockey*
Sara Winkler University of Wisconsin-River Falls Swimming*
Lindsay Wright Dakota County Technical College Softball*
Adam Zvanovec North Central University Baseball*
Class of 2005:
Andy Bauer Presentation College Baseball*
Chad Donnelly Hamline University Football*
Tom Engrave University of St. Thomas Track & Field*
Ellen Gerdesmeier Dakota County Technical College Softball*
Jill Johnson Rochester Community College Volleyball*, Softball*
Ben Kampf University of Minnesota CC*, Track & Field
Kevin Kratz Concordia College-Moorhead Hockey*
Erin Leone St. Mary’s University Softball*
Sarah Mainz Rochester Community College Softball*
Tera Matos Dakota County Technical College Softball*
Jesse O’Leary Rochester Community College Softball*
Andy Pierskalla St. John’s University Football*
Casey Preston Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Softball*
Ryan St. John St. Olaf College Football*
Tony Webber Concordia College-Moorhead Hockey*
Class of 2004:
Katja Andreson St. Olaf College Track & Field*
Ben Davis Rochester Community College Football*
Ashley Harms Wheaton College Swimming*
Chris Kemp Dakota County Tech Soccer*
Marissa Merchant University of Wisconsin-River Falls Swimming*
Jesse Ostertag University of Wisconsin-River Falls Football*
RJ Rappe University of Massachusetts Diving*
Kayla Schmidt College of St. Catherine Softball*
Matt Simon Northern Illinois University Football*
Grant Smith Minnesota State Univ.-Mankato Football*
Preston St. John St. Olaf College Football*
Justin Thom University of St. Thomas Football*
Allison Walsh Hamline University Hockey*
Jess Zalesky Robert Morris College Hockey*
Class of 2003:
Lindsey Bell Jamestown College Softball*
Ian Bing Augsburg College Hockey*
Matt Carroll University of Wisconsin-Stout Football*
Krista Cordes University of Wisconsin-River Falls Volleyball*, Basketball*
Jeff Doll St John’s University Track & Field*
Erin Jones Carleton College Volleyball*
Kendahl Link Dakota County Technical College Soccer*
Kristin Mainz Macalester College Softball*
Neil Petrash Gustavus Adolphus College Football*
Noah Rassmussen Hamline University Football*
Lyndsey Thoma University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh Track & Field*
Class of 2002:
Nick Davis Concordia University-St. Paul Baseball*
Tammy McDunn Valparaiso University CC*, Track & Field*
Melissa Murnane University of Minnesota Softball*
Eric Power Concordia University-St. Paul Football*
Michelle Preston Minnesota State Univ.-Moorhead Softball*
Lowery Smith Augsburg College Football*
Staci Speas William Penn University Softball*
Sara Steffen St. Cloud State University Diving*, Track & Field*
Class of 2001:
Luke Jones University of Wisconsin-Platteville Basketball*
Andy Soderberg Jamestown College CC*, Track & Field*
Luke Sturm Hamline University Football*, Basketball*
Josh Thom St. John’s University Baseball*
Class of 2000:
Bryan Chambers Univ. of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Hockey*
Matt Hagen St. John’s University Football*
Amy Lindauer Winona State University Track & Field*
Phil McLaughlin Crown College Football*
Ryan Terpenning Crown College Football*, Basketball*
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s